Terms & Conditions
Kara Zoya Pvt. Ltd.
(Registered Production Company – CIN: U59113MH2023PTC407545)
Head Office: Nagpur, Maharashtra
1. Introduction
These Terms & Conditions ("Terms") govern the services, productions, events, and activities conducted by
Kara Zoya Pvt. Ltd. ("Company", "we", "our", "us"). By participating in our programs,
engaging in business collaborations, or accessing our services, you agree to these Terms.
Kara Zoya Pvt. Ltd. is a legally registered production company under the Companies Act, 2013
(CIN: U59113MH2023PTC407545), with its Head Office in Nagpur.
We are proud to state that Kara Zoya Pvt. Ltd. is the only authorized organizer of the
Mrs India Supranational beauty pageant in India.
2. Company Information
- Legal Name: Kara Zoya Pvt. Ltd.
- CIN: U59113MH2023PTC407545
- Registered Office: Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
- Core Areas: Event Production, Beauty Pageants, Media Productions, Talent Management,
Branding Campaigns and Entertainment Solutions.
3. Eligibility
- Participants must be at least 18 years of age.
- Kara Zoya Pvt. Ltd. reserves the right to accept or reject applications, collaborations, or entries at
its sole discretion.
4. Services & Pageants
Our services include:
- National & International Beauty Pageants (Exclusive organizer of Mrs India Supranational).
- Event Production & Management (Corporate Events, Awards, Cultural Programs).
- Media & Creative Production (Advertisements, Films, Promotional Content).
- Talent Management, Training and Grooming Sessions.
Each service or pageant is governed by its own detailed rules and regulations communicated separately
through official contracts or agreements.
5. Payments & Fees
- All payments must be made in accordance with official invoices/contracts.
- Registration fees and service charges are non-refundable unless expressly stated.
- Delay or default in payments may lead to suspension or termination of services.
- 18% GST is applicable on Grooming Fees paid by contestants.
6. Intellectual Property Rights
- All creative work, content, scripts, logos, recordings, photographs and videos produced by Kara Zoya
Pvt. Ltd. remain the intellectual property of the Company.
- Participants grant Kara Zoya Pvt. Ltd. the right to use their name, image and content for promotions,
media coverage and marketing unless otherwise agreed in writing.
- Unauthorized use of our intellectual property, including the title
Mrs India Supranational, is strictly prohibited and legally actionable.
7. Confidentiality
- Both parties (Company and Clients/Participants) must maintain confidentiality of shared business or
personal information.
- Disclosure may occur only where required by law or regulatory bodies.
8. Code of Conduct
- Participants, clients and associates are expected to maintain discipline, professionalism and
integrity.
- Misconduct, defamation or rule violations may result in disqualification or legal action.
9. Limitation of Liability
- Kara Zoya Pvt. Ltd. shall not be liable for indirect, incidental or consequential damages during
participation or collaboration.
- The Company is not responsible for delays, cancellations or losses caused by natural disasters,
legal restrictions or force majeure.
10. Dispute Resolution & Governing Law
- Disputes will first be attempted to resolve amicably.
- If unresolved, they shall fall under the jurisdiction of Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.
11. Amendments
The Company may revise these Terms at any time. Updated Terms & Conditions will be published on this
website and shall take effect immediately.
12. Contact Information
Kara Zoya Pvt. Ltd.
CIN: U59113MH2023PTC407545
Head Office: Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Email: info@mrsindiasupranational.com
Phone: +91 93227 10192